hello readers. (:
the weather is on a roller coaster ride so do take care.
i'll be pretty occupied with assignments and final year project. note to self: i'm a year THREE student. fml. haha!
incase you can't get me on maxis number, call or text my digi.

lastly, follow me on twitter!.

lotsa love.

Thursday, April 1, 2010


i actually forgotten how to spell sixteen that i had to ask the boyf over the phone. hehehee.

happy sixteenthmonth-niversary. (:

horney misses you.. ): 


BIRTHDAYS.. Winnee and Sze Ting's 

Winnee's 21 with the classmates

Winnee's 21sts with the 777 and part of skl. 

Ting's bday present from everyone.

Szeting's 23rd with the classmates. 

yupp. it was a month filled with birthdays. one after another one. AND i realise my phone's camera dont work well with group photos. *pout.. 


assignment craze is finally SORTA over. there's still another midterm on week 13 and 2 more assignment due. ): 

and. I LOST MY PENDRIVE. major devastation i tell yooouuuu.. OH WELL. over edi. hehee. time to get new one. i showed the '5-cent face' quoted from law. lol. 

wookay. considered an update. time for french class. *POUT

hehe. procrastination laaaah. damn lazy. :P 

No comments: