hello readers. (:
the weather is on a roller coaster ride so do take care.
i'll be pretty occupied with assignments and final year project. note to self: i'm a year THREE student. fml. haha!
incase you can't get me on maxis number, call or text my digi.

lastly, follow me on twitter!.

lotsa love.

Thursday, August 27, 2009


one evening, one group of people, two different occasions, two different birthdays. tons of laughter. (:

went steamboat with the classmates. it was for joycelyn. since her bday's on 31st august.
and everyone will not be around then.
took us alot of energy and ways to surprise her.

joycelyn dint wanna attend the steamboat dinner. soo. had no choice to tell her it's yong wei's birthday. that way she'll turn up for cake cutting session.
then we decided it was too smoky and oily in the restaurant. thus decided to go to joycelyn's place. the excuse was 'the restaurant's nearer to your place'.
then sing the birthday song. boy.. was she surprised!.
cuz it was way too early for a birthday celebration since its 5 days before the actual date.

too bad darling winnee couldnt be there. ):
you'll be alright my dear. dont worry. (: cant wait to see you back here!. muax!.

it's week13. and i miss home.
sooooo. i'm going home !. hehe.. and and i can attend this!

the poster is in twos because that's how the poster is. :/
oh well.. i'mma go back to bed now. *yawn*

another month and he's gonna be back!.

No comments: